Admissions lists

 

Admissions Registration for Class- I 

Session 2014-15 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA COOCH BEHAR

ADMISSION  2014-15

CLASS- 1ST

Total No. of Seats= 80(40 for each section)

List of selected candidates for admission in class - 1 for the Session 2014-15 under RTE(selected by lottery)

             

SL. NO.

Reg. No

Name of the Child

father's Name

DOB

Cat.

SC/ST/SGC

1

42

Anubha Das

Bibhas Ch Das

6/11/2007

V

SC

2

37

Deshani Roy

Tarun roy

5/19/2008

V

SC

3

72

Sagar Prasad

Ranjit Prasad

10/13/2007

V

ST

4

57

Sayan Rauth

Ranjeet Routh

5/23/2008

V

OBC

5

7

Arunika Baul

Arunava Baul

1/28/2008

V

OBC

6

86

Veronica Ghosh

Arpita Ghosh (mother)

2/19/2009

IV

OBC

7

68

Bidisha Das

Ranadeep Das

10/29/2007

V

SC

8

74

Ishan Kundu

Gautam Kundu

1/30/2009

IV

OBC

9

69

sheryosi Sutradhar

Bholanath Sutradhar

7/4/2007

V

SC

10

14

Farhan Sidhiqui

Usman Sidhiqui

8/15/2007

V

OBC

11

75

Marufa Hossain

Muzaffar Hossain

1/25/2009

V

OBC

12

63

Sayantika Barman

Lt. Chamak Barman

11/19/2007

V

SC

13

35

Debashish Ravi Das

Chattu Das

11/24/2008

V

SC

14

105

Juniad Islam

Sahidul Islam

3/15/2009

III

OBC

15

21

Aditya Basfore

Ajay Basfore

11/25/2008

V

SC

16

1

Sayantee Roy

Pravir roy

10/20/2008

V

SC

17

16

Kangkana Das

Rajiv Kr, Das

3/4/2009

III

SC

18

70

Debpriya Ghosh

Debashish Ghosh

4/23/2008

V

OBC

19

40

Souhardya Das

Sameer Das

7/21/2007

II

SC

20

81

Mrigmay Mallik

Subhankar Mallik

11/24/2007

II

SC

             

No. of seats reserved for SC candidates @ 15%= 6+6=12

no. SC candidates under RTE= 11

       
             

SL. NO.

Reg. No

Name of the Child

father's Name

DOB

Cat.

SC/ST/SGC

1

23

Kristi Das

Biswjit Das

12/12/2007

I

SC

             

Note: No Seats remain Vacant for SC candidates

     
             

No. of seats reserved for ST candidates @7.5%=3+3=6

     

No. of selected Candidates under RTE= 01

     
             

SL. NO.

Reg. No

Name of the Child

father's Name

DOB

Cat.

SC/ST/SGC

1

10

Aakriti Laguri

Balbant NS Laguri

9/5/2007

V

ST

             

Note: Vacant seat reserved for ST candidates=04

     
             
             
       
   

 

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA COOCH BEHAR

     
   

ADMISSION  2014-15

     
   

CLASS- 1ST

     
             

List of selected candidates for admission in class - 1 for the Session 2014-15 Category Wise I to IV(selected by lottery)

             

SL. NO.

Reg. No

Name of the Child

father's Name

DOB

Cat.

Remarks

1

31

Abhishek Kumar

Arun Kumar

5/3/2008

I

Tr.3

2

100

Dhrub Sharma

Bisan Kumar

7/23/2008

I

Tr.3

3

109

Bindushree

Shivaji Rao

11/13/2008

I

Tr. 3

4

84

Diksha Chahar

Debendra Singh

1/26/2009

I

Tr.2

5

110

Pritam Soni

Anil Kumar

10/1/2007

I

Tr.2

6

27

Ankita Sarkar

Tapan Kr. Sarkar

2/1/2009

I

Tr.1

7

22

Kumari Lina Upadhayaya

Bhupendra Prasad

5/16/2008

I

Tr.1

8

28

Swaranika Sarkar

Golak ch Sarkar

9/17/2007

I

Tr.1

9

61

Kartik Choudhary

Balbir Singh

1/2/2009

I

_

10

20

Neha Rajak

Manoj Rajak

4/16/2008

I

_

11

107

Trithtitas Chakarborty

Tarun Chakarborty

8/27/2007

I

_

12

77

Tanu Kumari

Keripal Singh

3/19/2009

I

_

13

34

Tannushri Barman

Binay Barman

1/26/2008

I

_

14

111

Adrish Sarkar

G.Sarkar

6/11/2008

I

_

15

98

Sneha Roy

Narayan Ch. Roy

5/28/2008

I

_

16

92

B. Pawan Kalyan

Bhaikateshwarlu

12/18/2008

I

_

17

82

Debachura Maitra

Debashish Maitra

10/9/2008

III

_

18

3

Manhrita Mukarjee

Milton Mukharjee

10/22/2008

III

_

19

51

Kisalay Bhattacharyajee

Keshav Bhattacharyajee

1/15/2009

III

_

20

79

Jaya Chakarborty

Biswjit Chakarborty

3/28/2008

III

_

21

62

Aaknksha Sharma

Gautam Sharma

11/11/2008

III

_

22

55

Deepayan Saha

Dilip Kr. Saha

8/24/2008

III

_

23

53

Atik Tantri

Haripada Tantri

12/19/2007

III

_

24

15

Siddartha Mandal

Anup Kumar mandal

11/18/2008

III

_

25

60

Suhrita Chakroborty

Sukanta Chakarborty

5/20/2008

IV

_

26

41

Anannya Nath

Ashith Nath

8/23/2008

IV

_

27

58

Soumya Chetia

Nayanmoni Chetia

6/4/2007

IV

_

28

87

Soumya 

Deepak Kumar

6/25/2008

IV

_

             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
       
             
   

 

 

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA COOCH BEHAR

     
   

ADMISSION  2014-15

     
   

CLASS- 1ST

     

List of selected candidates for admission in class - 1 for the Session 2014-15 Category V & S.T.(selected by lottery)

             

SL. NO.

Reg. No

Name of the Child

father's Name

DOB

Cat.

S.T. / S.G.C.

1

88

Sujad Ali

Akbar Ali

5/23/2008

V

 

2

6

Shujal Sah

Rajesh Sah

8/15/2008

V

 

3

39

Sayan Kumar Das

Sukumar das

12/10/2008

V

 

4

59

Debapratin dhar

Debrata Dhar

12/26/2008

V

 

5

97

Tania Harijan

tupai Harijan

10/30/2007

V

 

6

43

Nick Bhattacharjee

Mrinmay Bhattacharyajee

4/23/2008

V

 

7

8

Rainak Saha

Snajay Saha

8/8/2008

V

 

8

50

Sowyata mahanta

Utapal Mahanta

5/6/2008

V

 

9

94

Srieeja mallik

Sameer Mallik

1/6/2008

V

 

10

83

Harshanka Sarkar

Rajat Sarkar

4/14/2008

V

 

11

65

Diya Roy

Debajit Roy

7/23/2008

V

 

12

52

Digangana Kundu

Debabrta Kundu

5/14/2008

V

 

13

73

Priyanshu Sarkar

Praveen sarkar

10/6/2007

V

 

14

12

Ritam Saha

Uttam Saha

6/30/2008

V

 

             

1

10

Aakriti Laguri

Balbant NS Laguri

9/5/2007

V

S.T.

             
   

Over and Above :-

       

1

45

Koninika Niyogi

Kaushik niyogi **

11/2/2008

I

Granddaughter of K.V.S Employee

2

66

Asmita Dey

Arun kr. Day

1/23/2008

V

SGC

3

93

Sanwesha Dam

Sanjiv Dam

6/2/2007

V

SGC

4

78

Debanjana Adhikari

Ashish Adhikari

8/29/2008

V

SGC

5

89

Nandani Swarnkar

Lt. Laxman Swarnkar

8/7/2008

v

SGC

             
             
             
       

 Members of lot committee:

1.    Mrs. J. Das, Principal(Offg.)

2.    Mr. G. R. Saha, (I/C), Adm.

3.    Mrs. K. Niyogi, Parents member (lady)

4.    Mr. Kripal Singh, Parents member(gents)

5.    Mr. Vijay Kumar, VMC member(Nominated by chairman ) 

6.    Suhasree chanda, Student member

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA COOCH BEHAR

ADMISSION REGISTRATION 2014-15

CLASS- 1ST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SL. NO.

Reg. No

Name of the Child

father's Name

DOB

Cat.

SC/ST/SGC

EWC

tr. Within 7 years

Distance from KV

1

99

Tapasya Bothra

Bhairudan Bothra

2/16/2009

V

 

 

 

3

2

20

Neha Rajak

Manoj Rajak

4/16/2008

I

SC

 

 

2.5

3

7

Arunika Baul

Arunava Baul

1/28/2008

V

SGC

 

 

2

4

52

Digangana Kundu

Debabrta Kundu

5/14/2008

V

SGC

 

 

0.5

5

60

Suhrita Chakroborty

Sukanta Chakarborty

5/20/2008

IV

 

 

 

2.5

6

2

Subharajeet Bose

Kirtik Bose

12/1/2008

V

 

 

 

4

7

53

Atik Tantri

Haripada Tantri

12/19/2007

III

SC

 

 

0.5

8

41

Anannya Nath

Ashith Nath

8/23/2008

IV

SGC

 

 

0.5

9

86

Veronica Ghosh

Arpita Ghosh (mother)

2/19/2009

IV

SGC

 

 

2

10

38

Suraj Sarkar

Sibu Sarkar

3/2/2009

V

 

 

 

2.5

11

15

Siddartha Mandal

Anup Kumar mandal

11/18/2008

III

SC

 

 

5

12

25

Roshni Kumari

Shubhash Singh

1/25/2009

V

 

 

 

1

13

26

Sourandhi Dey

Nirmak Kumar Dey

10/9/2008

V

SGC

 

 

0.5

14

6

Shujal Sah

Rajesh Sah

8/15/2008

V

SC

 

 

3

15

43

Nick Bhattacharjee

Mrinmay Bhattacharyajee

4/23/2008

V

 

 

 

3

16

12

Ritam Saha

Uttam Saha

6/30/2008

V

 

 

 

3

17

5

Megha Sarkar

Bhaskar Sarkar

12/19/2008

V

 

 

 

2

18

29

Riya Thakur

Shishil Thakur

10/12/2007

V

 

 

 

1.5

19

30

Pooja Thakur

Saturdhan Thakur

11/16/2007

V

 

 

 

1.5

20

35

Debashish Ravi Das

Chattu Das

11/24/2008

V

SC

 

 

2

21

33

Amardeep Das

Alok Das

12/14/2007

V

 

 

 

1

22

1

Sayantee Roy

Pravir roy

10/20/2008

V

SC

 

 

1

23

8

Rainak Saha

Snajay Saha

8/8/2008

V

 

 

 

2

24

93

Sanwesha Dam

Sanjiv Dam

6/2/2007

V

 

 

 

4

25

39

Sayan Kumar Das

Sukumar das

12/10/2008

V

SC

 

 

3

26

82

Debachura Maitra

Debashish Maitra

10/9/2008

III

 

 

 

3

27

72

Sagar Prasad

Ranjit Prasad

10/13/2007

V

ST

 

 

4

28

10

Aakriti Laguri

Balbant NS Laguri

9/5/2007

V

ST

 

 

2

29

23

Kristi Das

Biswjit Das

12/12/2007

I

 

 

 

3

30

22

Kumari Lina Upadhayaya

Bhupendra Prasad

5/16/2008

I

 

 

 

5

31

28

Swaranika Sarkar

Golak ch Sarkar

9/17/2007

I

 

 

1

6

32

27

Ankita Sarkar

Tapan Kr. Sarkar

2/1/2009

I

 

 

Sponcer Agency

3

33

19

Rohit Roy

Ratan Roy

5/22/2008

V

 

 

 

3

34

36

Srirup Nandy

Shubhankar Nandy

1/20/2009

V

 

 

 

1

35

75

Marufa Hossain

Muzaffar Hossain

1/25/2009

V

 

 

 

3

36

44

Shweta Halder

Debobrata Halder

6/9/2008

V

SC, SGC

 

 

0.5

37

34

Tannushri Barman

Binay Barman

1/26/2008

I

SC

 

Sponcer Agency

1

38

98

Sneha Roy

Narayan Ch. Roy

5/28/2008

I

SC

 

Sponcer Agency tr4

2

39

73

Priyanshu Sarkar

Praveen sarkar

10/6/2007

V

 

 

 

3

40

78

Debanjana Adhikari

Ashish Adhikari

8/29/2008

V

SGC

 

 

6

41

37

Deshani Roy

Tarun roy

5/19/2008

V

SC

 

 

3

42

3

Manhrita Mukarjee

Milton Mukharjee

10/22/2008

III

 

 

 

3

43

47

Akancha Jha

Madan Mohan Jha

1/11/2008

V

SGC

 

 

4

44

76

Aditya Saha

Mridul Saha

8/9/2007

V

 

 

 

5

45

18

Anuriddha Sarkar

Tapan Sarkar

8/19/2008

V

 

 

 

3

46

4

Aditya Swarnakar

Bharat Swarnkar

6/7/2008

V

 

 

 

1

47

48

Nilakshi Choudhary

Nandan Choudhary

7/19/2008

V

 

 

 

0.5

48

17

Shubhashish Das

Sukumar Das

7/3/2008

V

 

 

 

3

49

31

Abhishek Kumar

Arun Kumar

5/3/2008

I

 

 

sponcer Agency tr. 3

1

50

59

Debapratin dhar

Debrata Dhar

12/26/2008

V

 

 

 

1

51

91

Arkasrita acharya

Deepak kr. Acharya

8/31/2008

V

 

 

 

2

52

14

Farhan Sidhiqui

Usman Sidhiqui

8/15/2007

V

 

 

 

2

53

13

Reman biswas

Raju Biswas

9/26/2007

V

 

 

 

2

54

65

Diya Roy

Debajit Roy

7/23/2008

V

SC

 

 

1

55

108

Swapnanil Sarkar

Gauranga Sarkar

6/20/2007

V

 

 

 

3

56

46

Aliva Aich

Biswjit Aich

3/15/2007

V

SGC

 

 

0.5

57

49

Nabarun Das

Nilikantha Das

9/1/2008

V

 

 

 

2

58

9

Himel Sharman

Manas Sharma

2/9/2009

V

 

 

 

4

59

45

Koninika Niyogi

Kaushik niyogi **

11/2/2008

I

SGC

 

Grand father M.k. niyogi Ex. KV Tr

0.5

60

50

Sowyata mahanta

Utapal Mahanta

5/6/2008

V

 

 

 

0.5

61

63

Sayantika Barman

Lt. Chamak Barman

11/19/2007

V

SC, SGC

 

 

2

62

21

Aditya Basfore

Ajay Basfore

11/25/2008

V

SC

 

 

3

63

32

Manav Bhattacharyajee

Madhav bhatacharyajee

12/23/2008

V

 

 

 

3

64

51

Kisalay Bhattacharyajee

Keshav Bhattacharyajee

1/15/2009

III

 

 

 

4

65

11

Ankita Mahto

Jhantu Mahto

10/16/2007

V

SC

 

 

3

66

103

Rudranil Sarkar

Tarapad Sarkar

12/6/2007

V

 

 

 

1.5

67

69

sheryosi Sutradhar

Bholanath Sutradhar

7/4/2007

V

SC

 

 

3

68

24

Sanchita Singh

Naresh Kr. Singh

8/30/2008

V

 

 

 

4

69

42

Anubha Das

Bibhas Ch Das

6/11/2007

V

SGC

 

 

4

70

58

Soumya Chetia

Nayanmoni Chetia

6/4/2007

IV

SGC

 

 

3

71

16

Kangkana Das

Rajiv Kr, Das

3/4/2009

III

SC

 

 

4

72

92

B. Pawan Kalyan

Bhaikateshwarlu

12/18/2008

I

 

 

tr 1

5

73

61

Kartik Choudhary

Balbir Singh

1/2/2009

I

 

 

sponcer Agency Tr 3

2

74

94

Srieeja mallik

Sameer Mallik

1/6/2008

V

SC

 

 

4

75

97

Tania Harijan

tupai Harijan

10/30/2007

V

SC

 

 

1.5

76

79

Jaya Chakarborty

Biswjit Chakarborty

3/28/2008

III

 

 

 

1.5

77

68

Bidisha Das

Ranadeep Das

10/29/2007

V

SC, SGC

 

 

3

78

89

Nandani Swarnkar

Lt. Laxman Swarnkar

8/7/2008

v

 

 

 

2

79

83

Harshanka Sarkar

Rajat Sarkar

4/14/2008

V

 

 

 

3

80

40

Souhardya Das

Sameer Das

7/21/2007

II

SC

 

 

4

81

87

Soumya 

Deepak Kumar

6/25/2008

IV

 

 

 

3

82

71

Saunak Maitra

Indrajeet Maitra

8/31/2008

V

 

 

 

3

83

57

Sayan Rauth

Ranjeet Routh

5/23/2008

V

 

 

 

4

84

66

Asmita Dey

Arun kr. Day

1/23/2008

V

SGC

 

 

1.5

85

54

Akshita Tiwari

Harihar Nath Tiwari

11/1/2007

V

 

 

 

2

86

62

Aaknksha Sharma

Gautam Sharma

11/11/2008

III

 

 

 

3

87

56

Dipandu Sarkar

Pavitra Sarkar

12/16/2007

V

 

 

 

5.5

88

104

Aishiki Saha

Biplav Saha

2/18/2008

V

 

 

 

3

89

67

Kiran Prasad

Thakur Prasad

11/7/2007

V

 

 

 

3

90

80

Anik Kr. Rajak

Mukesh Rajak

10/27/2007

V

 

 

 

2.5

91

81

Mrigmay Mallik

Subhankar Mallik

11/24/2007

II

SC

 

 

3

92

55

Deepayan Saha

Dilip Kr. Saha

8/24/2008

III

SGC

 

 

2

93

74

Ishan Kundu

Gautam Kundu

1/30/2009

IV

 

 

 

3

94

77

Tanu Kumari

Keripal Singh

3/19/2009

I

 

 

 

5

95

64

Ayan Roy

Shekhar Roy

8/19/2007

V

 

 

 

2

96

102

Shivahari Barman

Bipul Ch Barman

10/13/2008

V

SC

 

 

1

97

85

Ujan Basu

Ashrujit Basu

2/17/2009

V

 

 

 

4

98

105

Juniad Islam

Sahidul Islam

3/15/2009

III

 

 

 

1.5

99

88

Sujad Ali

Akbar Ali

5/23/2008

V

 

 

 

3

100

95

Pratyasa Roy

Ravi Roy

1/10/2009

V

 

 

 

3

101

70

Debpriya Ghosh

Debashish Ghosh

4/23/2008

V

 

 

 

4

102

100

Dhrub Sharma

Bisan Kumar

7/23/2008

I

 

 

sponcer Agency tr. 3

2

103

84

Diksha Chahar

Debendra Singh

1/26/2009

I

 

 

Tr. 2

6

104

90

Ayushi Bania

Gopal Bania

9/10/2008

V

 

 

 

3.5

105

109

Bindushree

Shivaji Rao

11/13/2008

I

 

 

Tr. 3

4

106

96

Rohan Ghosh

Rajendra Ch. Ghosh

10/7/2007

V

 

 

 

1.5

107

101

Aditya Roy

Shivnath roy

9/1/2007

V

 

 

 

2

108

106

Moumita bhowmik

Krishana ch Bhowmik

7/6/2008

V

 

 

 

3

109

107

Trithtitas Chakarborty

Tarun Chakarborty

8/27/2007

I

 

 

 

5

110

110

Pritam Soni

Anil Kumar

10/1/2007

I

 

 

Tr.2

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Admission (I/C)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Principal